Revolution Realty Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Real Estate

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 11

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 6

Exits

Revolution Realty Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2021, Revolution Realty Capital is a real estate firm based in Carlsbad, California. The firm seeks to invest in the townhomes, multifamily, mixed-use, retail and technology based sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Triumph, Triumph Capital, Triumph Capital Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Real Estate
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 5927 Balfour Court
  • Suite 208
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Revolution Realty Capital Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Trilogy Education Services 31-May-2018 00000 00000 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
Burpple 01-Dec-2015 00000 00000 000 Publishing Generating Revenue
2U 21-Oct-2013 00000 00000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2U 01-Feb-2011 00000 00000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts 06-Jul-2010 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revolution Realty Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Trilogy Education Services 22-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000
2U 28-Mar-2014 000 00000
Uniscribe Professional Services 01-Aug-2005 0000000000 000.00
24 Hour Fitness USA 09-Jun-2005 0000000000 00.00
The Neff Company 28-May-2003 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Revolution Realty Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Revolution Realty Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Revolution Realty Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Revolution Realty Capital Management, Team & Partners (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Oliver Austria Founder & Chief Executive Officer Carlsbad, CA
Shawn Merker Controller Carlsbad, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »