Uniscribe Professional Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Uniscribe Professional Services General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company provides innovative paper and technology based document management, reproduction, print-on-demand, records management, litigation support, document repositories, electronic discovery, document imaging and coding services for the legal and corporate communities, through its nine regional offices. It offers its customers both on and off-site document services along with workflow management strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aspen Systems (Commercial Litigation Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 187 Danbury Road
  • Wilton, CT 06897
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniscribe Professional Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniscribe Professional Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniscribe Professional Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uniscribe Professional Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniscribe Professional Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial