Williams Lea Tag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1819
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

Williams Lea Tag General Information

Description

Williams Lea Tag is a provider of business support services to financial, legal and professional services firms worldwide. The company offers information management, business process services, marketing communications, back office and support, enterprise content management; print and campaign management, warehousing, stock management and other services, enabling businesses to get customized services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Constat Eight, DHL Global Mail Vas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 620 Eighth Avenue
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williams Lea Tag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Lea Tag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams Lea Tag Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Williams Lea Tag is a provider of business support services to financial, legal and professional services firms worldwid
BPO/Outsource Services
New York, NY
6,000 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000

0000 & 0

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Flower Mound, TX
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Williams Lea Tag Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ivie & Associates Corporate Backed or Acquired Flower Mound, TX 000 000000&0
0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000 000000&0
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Köln, Germany 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reigate, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Williams Lea Tag Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clare Hart Chief Executive Officer, Williams Lea
Dan O'Brien Global Chief Financial Officer
Aurora Coya Chief Operating Officer
David Kassler Group Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Kugler Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Williams Lea Tag Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Williams Lea Tag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Williams Lea Tag Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Lea Tag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams Lea Tag Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 14-Jan-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
000 10-Oct-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
000000 00000 05-Sep-2018 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000 0000000
000 000000000 0000 12-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
Creatis (Australia) 01-Aug-2005 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Williams Lea Tag Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
THP Media and Information Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 2013
0000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Braeside, Australia 0000
000000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Williams Lea Tag’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »