Intelligent Office UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 223
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Intelligent Office UK General Information

Description

Provider of business support services. The company provides personal assistants, legal admin services, document production, guest services and client onboarding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Docuserve Limited, Electronic Document Services Limited, Mackays Of Edinburgh (Printers) Limited, Mackays Of Edinburgh Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 28 Hobbs Lane
  • Bristol BS1 5EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelligent Office UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelligent Office UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelligent Office UK Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel McCorry Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Alison Bilgin Chief Operating Officer
Margaret Mcpherson Founder & Director
Sam Nicholls Board Member & Head of Business Development
Giles Whitman Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intelligent Office UK Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Intelligent Office UK Founder & Director 000 0000
000000 0000000 Intelligent Office UK Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 00000000 Intelligent Office UK Board Member & Head of Business Development 000 0000
To view Intelligent Office UK’s complete board members history, request access »

Intelligent Office UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelligent Office UK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelligent Office UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial