NPR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

NPR General Information

Description

Provider of maritime and intermodal transportation services in U.S. mainland-Puerto Rico trade. The company employed its fleet of lift-on/lift-off container vessels to handle customers' shipments from various points of origin, utilizing two major eastern mainland ports, Elizabeth, New Jersey and Jacksonville, Florida, and the port of San Juan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puerto Rico Marine Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
TOTE Maritime
Primary Office
  • 212 Fernwood Avenue
  • Edison, NJ 08818
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NPR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NPR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NPR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Holt Jr. President and Chief Executive Officer
To view NPR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NPR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NPR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NPR Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Foundation Washington, DC 0000
To view NPR’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »