Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sterling Autobody Centers

Sterling Autobody Centers?uq=AFYHfsyn
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of auto body repair centers. The company operates collision repair stores. Its services include car pick-up and delivery, rental car assistance, and car washing and cleaning.

Formerly Known As
Sterling Collision Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Nine Tech Circle
  • Natick, MA 01760
  • United States

+1 (508) 000-0000

Sterling Autobody Centers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sterling Autobody Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sterling Autobody Centers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 00000000 00.
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sterling Autobody Centers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sterling Autobody Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sterling Autobody Centers Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Murli Chief Operating Officer
Peter Forman Co-Founder
Michael Giarizzo Jr. Regional Operations Manager
Allan Robinson President
Tony Giannola Vice President, Finance & Administartion

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »