SCB Computer Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,223
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SCB Computer Technology General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services. The company provides IT outsourcing, professional staffing services, telecommunications consulting and compliance consulting to state and local government agencies, Fortune 500 companies, and other large organizations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Seltmann, Cobb & Bryant Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 3800 Forest Hill-Irene Road
  • Suite 100
  • Memphis, TN 38125
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCB Computer Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCB Computer Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCB Computer Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Cobb Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view SCB Computer Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SCB Computer Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial