Tam Ceramics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Tam Ceramics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high quality ceramic industrial powders designed to meet the needs of today's industries. The company's ceramic industrial powders such as zircon, zirconia, and titanate powders are all ISO 9001: 2008 certified and are specifically engineered for industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titanium Alloy Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 4511 Hyde Park Boulevard
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14305
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tam Ceramics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tam Ceramics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tam Ceramics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Bilkey President & Managing Partner
To view Tam Ceramics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tam Ceramics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tam Ceramics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial