Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Norwest Oceania

Norwest Oceania?uq=kzBhZRuG
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of lighting and audio equipment rental services in New Zealand. The company provides mobile stages, sound and lighting systems, big screens and crew members for different stage shows.

Formerly Known As
Oceania Audio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 41 085
  • Saint Lukes
  • Auckland, 1346
  • New Zealand

+64 09-845 0000

Norwest Oceania Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norwest Oceania‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Norwest Oceania Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Peacocke Co-Founder
Matt Jones Chief Executive Officer