MTI Machine Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MTI Machine Vision General Information

Description

Designer and developer of vision algorithm-based software automation tools for original equipment and semiconductor manufacturers. The company's products include MTI Reader, an optical character recognition (OCR) software solution used to read identification labels and track components in a manufacturing process; MTI Precision, a software that provides pattern recognition and alignment in industrial environments; and MTI Prealign, which provides prealignment of wafers at any stage of semiconductor manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mathematical Technologies (Industrial Automation)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1855 Satellite Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Duluth, GA 30097
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTI Machine Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTI Machine Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTI Machine Vision Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Steinke Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Emroy Berry Chief Financial Officer
Donald McClure Founder
Stuart Geman Founder
To view MTI Machine Vision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MTI Machine Vision Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 MTI Machine Vision Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view MTI Machine Vision’s complete board members history, request access »