Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hcl Insurance BPO Services

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of customer support and outsourcing services intends to offer administration and claim handling. The company's comprehensive end-to-end administrative and customer services to the life and pensions industry, enables the clients to manage and issue their pension policies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Liberata Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Financial Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • HCL House
  • 28-36 Eastern Road
  • Romford RM1 3HX
  • England

Hcl Insurance BPO Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hcl Insurance BPO Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hcl Insurance BPO Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hcl Insurance BPO Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hcl Insurance BPO Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Hogan Chief Executive Officer