Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Denholm Valvecare

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and valve operation services designed for continual improvement of quality and refinement of valves. The company's valve services include valve design and manufacturing, sales, management, consulting, training and supply chain management for industries including oil and gas, petrochemical, utilities and power generation.

Formerly Known As
Valvecare Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Denholm House
  • Minto Place
  • Altens AB12 3SN
  • Scotland

Denholm Valvecare Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Denholm Valvecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Denholm Valvecare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Denholm Valvecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Denholm Valvecare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roy Wood Managing Director