Manchester City FC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 724
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Manchester City FC General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a football club. The company operates a professional football club in Manchester, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
www.mancity.com
Formerly Known As
St Mark's West Gorton
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Etihad Stadium
  • Etihad Campus
  • Manchester M11 3FF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manchester City FC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manchester City FC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manchester City FC Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Swimer Chief Technology Officer
Martyn Hawkins Finance Director
Vicky Kloss Chief Communications Officer
Ferran Soriano Chief Executive Officer
John Macbeath Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manchester City FC Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 0000000 Manchester City FC Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00 00000000 Manchester City FC Board Member 000 0000
To view Manchester City FC’s complete board members history, request access »

Manchester City FC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manchester City FC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manchester City FC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manchester City FC Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 25-Jul-2017 0000000000 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000 0000000
To view Manchester City FC’s complete investments history, request access »