Serveron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Serveron General Information

Description

Developer of online transformer products, as well as diagnostic services. The company offers transformer monitors that provide key asset data, including dissolved gas analysis of the insulating oil of power transformers and other oil-filled equipment. The company's products and services monitor the operating condition and changes in performance of generation, transmission and distribution equipment, including power transformers, LTC's and bushings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Micromonitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3305 North West
  • Aloclek Drive
  • Hillsboro, OR 97124
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Serveron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 09-Jan-2008 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series G) 22-Mar-2007 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series F) 09-Feb-2006 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series E) 31-Mar-2004 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 14-Apr-2003 $6M $22.5M Completed Product Development
1. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Jun-2001 $16.5M $16.5M 000.00 Completed Product Development
To view Serveron’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Serveron Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series G 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series F1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series F 740,000 $0.000010 12.5% $2.62 $2.62 $2.62 3.83%
Series E 8,800,000 $0.000010 12.5% $2.22 $2.22 $2.22 45.5%
To view Serveron’s complete cap table history, request access »

Serveron Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Edwards Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Steve Jennings Vice President & General Manager
To view Serveron’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Serveron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Serveron Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cascadia Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ECT Merchant Investments Minority 000 0000 000000 0
El Dorado Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nth Power Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oregon Life Sciences Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »