Neterion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Neterion General Information

Description

Provider of ethernet hardware & software services. The company's product line include X3100, Xframe, Xframe II Sun Fire and Xframe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S2io
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Communication Software
Electronic Components
Acquirer
HiCamp Systems
Primary Office
  • 20230 Stevens Creek Boulevard
  • Suite C
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neterion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jun-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Mezzanine Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-Mar-2010 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series E) 30-Jun-2008 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 31-Jan-2006 00.000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 07-Jun-2004 $15M $33M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Jan-2003 $18M $18M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neterion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neterion Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 11,400,645 $0.001000 8% $1.57 $1.57 1x $1.57 20.12%
Series A 6,000,000 $0.001000 8% $1.5 $1.5 1x $1.5 10.59%
To view Neterion’s complete cap table history, request access »

Neterion Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Leonid Grossman Neterion Board Member 000 0000
To view Neterion’s complete board members history, request access »

Neterion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neterion Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Exar Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Greenwoods Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon Technology Finance Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Icon Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »