Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PhyServe Physician Services

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a medical practice support system services to physicians. The company provides consulting, human resources management, accounts payable, cash collection management, credit card equipment and managed care contracting.

Formerly Known As
MedicalEdge Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9229 LBJ Freeway
  • Dallas, TX 75243
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

PhyServe Physician Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PhyServe Physician Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PhyServe Physician Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PhyServe Physician Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook