Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Institute For Women's Health

Institute For Women's Health
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of OB/GYN practice. The company offers OB/GYN services, fertility treatment, treatment for mesh complications, treatment for pelvic floor disorders, hormone therapy, bone density scans and menopause management treatments for women.

Website
Formerly Known As
Alamo Womens Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1355 Central Parkway South
  • Suite 400
  • San Antonio, TX 78232
  • United States

+1 (210) 000-0000

Institute For Women's Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Institute For Women's Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Institute For Women's Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ming Wong Chief Executive Officer
Karen Carcamo MD President Elect