Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions

SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions?uq=kzBhZRuG
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of mobile water treatment systems. The company's offerings cover the entire water, wastewater and process value chain, including Design & Build projects, specialty chemical services, equipment and system offerings, outsourced services, and digital water management.

Formerly Known As
GE Water, GE Water Technologies, Ecolochem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4636 Somerton Road
  • Trevose, PA 19053
  • United States

SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 01-Jun-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Other Business Products and Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Heiner Markhoff Chief Executive Officer
Mamta Patel Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Stanley Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Carlos Sanchez Chief Information Officer
John Kochavatr Chief Information Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »