Newterra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 9

Newterra General Information

Description

Provider of modular, decentralized solutions as well as products and services for water, wastewater, and industrial markets. The company's service include systems engineer, design, manufacture and treatment for the wastewater, greywater and process water, enabling industrial and municipal sector to get groundwater remediation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maple Leaf Environmental Equipment, MLE Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1291 California Avenue
  • P.O. Box 1517
  • Brockville, Ontario K6V 5Y6
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newterra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newterra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newterra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of modular, decentralized solutions as well as products and services for water, wastewater, and industrial mark
Environmental Services (B2B)
Brockville, Canada
200 As of 2018
000000000000

000 0000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Rock Hill, SC
000000&0

00000 00

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Boulder, CO
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Newterra Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DMP Corporation Corporate Backed or Acquired Rock Hill, SC 000000&0
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boulder, CO 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Glen Allen, VA 000 000000&0
000 0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Curtis Bay, MD 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canonsburg, PA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Newterra Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Vossman Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jeremy Dayment President, Engineered Solutions
Benjamin Fash Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Robert Kennedy Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Don Paolicelli Director, Industrial Aftermarket & Service
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Newterra Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00 Angeleno Group Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Newterra Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Newterra Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Newterra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Newterra Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newterra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newterra Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 08-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 0000000
00000000000 10-Jun-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
00000000 000000000 06-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
00000 00000 10-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Electric Utilities 000000 0000000
MicroClear 01-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Newterra Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stormwaterx Environmental Services (B2B) Portland, OR 2006
0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Langgöns, Germany 0000
00000000 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Chaska, MN 0000
00000 00000 Electric Utilities Stamford, CT
To view Newterra’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »