TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TTO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $2.69

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz General Information

Description

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz-AG is an investment company focused on the German commercial real estate market. The company holds interest in GEG German Estate Group and Deutsche Immobilien Chancen Group.

Contact Information

Website
www.ttl-ag.de
Formerly Known As
TTL Information Tech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Theresienhöhe 28/1
  • 80339 Munich
  • Germany
+49 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.69 $2.68 $2.59 - $3.62 $66.2M 24.6M 359.42 $0.09

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 175,423 175,423 114,748 152,102
Revenue 1,944 1,944 3,640 1,314
EBITDA (504) (504) 780 3,612
Net Income 1,998 1,998 2,993 5,137
Total Assets 182,669 182,669 159,201 116,391
Total Debt 122,939 122,939 100,758 61,445
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Theo Reichert Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Thomas Grimm Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
To view TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz’s complete board members history, request access »

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 17-May-2021 0000000000 Asset Management 0000 0000
0000000 0000 09-Dec-2020 000000000 Asset Management 0000 0000
Deutsche Immobilien Chancen 01-Jul-2020 Corporate Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 00000 Asset Manager Munich, Germany 0000
To view TTL Beteiligungs- Und Grundbesitz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »