Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Renue Systems

Renue Systems?uq=kzBhZRuG
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of cleaning services. The company's services include carpet cleaning, drapery cleaning, upholstery cleaning, chandelier cleaning, escalator cleaning, smoking room cleaning, pet room cleaning and other cleaning services.

Formerly Known As
Appeal Carpet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1102 North Main Street
  • Lombard, IL 60148
  • United States

+1 (630) 000-0000

Renue Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Renue Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Renue Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Renue Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Renue Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Renue Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Grossman President & Chief Executive Officer