Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BK Corrosion

BK Corrosion
1932 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cathodic protection products. The company is a value-added distributor of cathodic protection products used in the control and monitoring of corrosion on metallic structures across the upstream, midstream and downstream oil and gas segments and in the municipal and utility sectors.

Formerly Known As
Brance-Krachy Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 4411 Navigation Boulevard
  • Building 3
  • Houston, TX 77011
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

BK Corrosion Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BK Corrosion‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BK Corrosion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BK Corrosion‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BK Corrosion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent Bertrand President
Brenda Renteria Corporate Controller

BK Corrosion Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 BK Corrosion Chairman 000 0000