Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Champion Technologies

Champion Technologies?uq=UG6efJS6
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of frequency control products. The company manufactures medium performance quartz crystal oscillators used by the telecommunications equipment industry in wireless and wire line base stations and satellite communications infrastructure. Its products are also used by the computer networking equipment industry in local area, wide area (LAN/WAN) and enterprise networks as well as in fast modems.

Formerly Known As
Champion Chemicals Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3200 Southwest Freeway
  • Suite 2700
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

Champion Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Champion Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Champion Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 11-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Champion Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Champion Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Champion Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Loren Roff Director, Finance

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Champion Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000