Footprint Retail Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 457
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Footprint Retail Services General Information

Description

Provider of in-store merchandising services for the retail sector. The company offers transportation and retail logistics, warehousing, installation, rollouts and remodeling, new store completion and retrofits, merchandising, training as well as comprehensive reporting.

Contact Information

Website
www.fprs.com
Formerly Known As
Hub Group Distribution Services, HGDS Acquisition, HGDS Acquisition, Limited Liability Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2200 Western Court
  • Suite 150
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Footprint Retail Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Footprint Retail Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Footprint Retail Services Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Kotche President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Rob Scarpelli Director of Pricing
Tom Feeney Vice President of Sales and Development
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Footprint Retail Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00 Footprint Retail Services Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Footprint Retail Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Footprint Retail Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 17-Feb-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Footprint Retail Services’s complete investments history, request access »