SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South General Information

Description

A 150 rooms hotel property located in Miami, Florida. The asset has a 90,023 square foot property that offers hotel suites equipped with luxurious bedding, large work areas, sofa beds and complimentary wireless internet. It provides executive suite, business center, laundry facilities, meeting room, fitness center, wireless internet access and complimentary airport transportation to its guests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmeriSuites Hotel, Hyatt Place, Miami Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 6700 North West 7th Street
  • Miami, FL 33126
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SpringHill Suites Miami Airport South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial