Abilizer Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Abilizer Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company provides software infrastructure and web application programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Perksatwork.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 744 Alabama Street Level 2
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abilizer Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abilizer Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abilizer Solutions Patents

Abilizer Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-1221001-A Employee portal and method of use therefor Abandoned 04-Nov-1999 000000000

Abilizer Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abilizer Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial