Blumenthal Lansing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1877
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Blumenthal Lansing Company General Information

Description

Provider of sewing products. The company manufactures, designs and distributes sewing products and crafts in the United States to mass market retailers and wholesale distributors that service independent retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B. Blumenthal & Co, buttonlovers.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30 Two Bridges Road
  • Suite 110
  • Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blumenthal Lansing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blumenthal Lansing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blumenthal Lansing Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hanson President, Vice president, Operations, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
To view Blumenthal Lansing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blumenthal Lansing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blumenthal Lansing Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blumenthal Lansing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial