Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Custom Bus

Custom Bus?uq=PEM9b6PF
1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of passenger buses. The company offers charter vehicles, school buses, floor city buses and also offers vehicle components such as spare parts, bench seats, seat belts and sub-assembly components for the Australian transport industry.

Formerly Known As
Custom Coaches, Cycle Components Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
The Dunn Group (Australia)
Primary Office
  • 18 Vallance Street
  • St Marys, New South Wales 2760
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Custom Bus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Custom Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Custom Bus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Custom Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Custom Bus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Shanley Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Kim Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »