Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HongHua Group

HongHua Group
1992 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
00196 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.05 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Honghua Group Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling land drilling rigs, offshore drilling modules, and related parts and components. The company also provides technical support and drilling engineering services. It is divided into three segments - Land drilling rigs, Parts and components and others, and Oil and gas engineering services. The parts and components segment generates maximum revenue for the company. Geographically the company is spread across the People's Republic of China, America, the Middle East, Europe and Central Asia, South Asia and South East, and Africa.

Website
Formerly Known As
Chuanyou Guanghan Honghua Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No.99, East Road, Information Park
  • Jinniu District
  • Chengdu, Sichuan 610036
  • China

+86 028 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HongHua Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

HongHua Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.05 - $0.10 $291M $0.05 2.9M 5.36B

HongHua Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 840,777 710,776 802,259 921,414
Revenue 748,489 635,674 321,970 322,421
EBITDA 75,648 73,345 17,692 (7,046)
Net Income 38,328 12,439 (183,394) (91,533)
Total Assets 1,632,108 1,499,796 1,541,893 1,622,709
Total Debt 556,677 453,620 507,914 619,120
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HongHua Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HongHua Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HongHua Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 25-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

HongHua Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yuan Hai Financial Controller
Jie Ren Board Member, Executive Director, Senior Vice President & Member of Strategic Investment and Risk Control Committee
He Bin Board Secretary

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

HongHua Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 HongHua Group Member of Audit Committee 000 0000
0000 00000 HongHua Group Chairman of the Board, Chairman of Strategic Investment and Risk Control Committee´╝îMember of Remuner 000 0000
000 000000 HongHua Group Board Member 000 0000
000 000 HongHua Group Member of Strategic Investment and Risk Control Committee 000 0000
000 00000000 HongHua Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »