Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dynamic Energy Services International

Dynamic Energy Services International?uq=AFYHfsyn
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of energy asset maintenance services. The company provides engineering, construction, procurement and maintenance services to upstream and downstream oil and gas energy market. It also offers infrastructure fabrication, equipment rentals and maintenance services to the energy industry.

Formerly Known As
Dynamic Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 400 Poydras Street
  • Suite 1800
  • New Orleans, LA 70130
  • United States

+1 (504) 000-0000

Dynamic Energy Services International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dynamic Energy Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dynamic Energy Services International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dynamic Energy Services International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dynamic Energy Services International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roberto Rodriguez Chief Financial Officer
Emile Dumesnil Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Dynamic Energy Services International Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 00. Riverstone Holdings Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »