Novo Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 11

Novo Networks General Information

Description

Provider of internet services. The company is a broadband network services company providing data transport and internet access services and has a network in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eVentures Group, Adina
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 2311 Cedar Springs Road
  • Suite 400
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novo Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novo Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novo Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of internet services. The company is a broadband network services company providing data transport and internet
Internet Service Providers
Dallas, TX
000.00
0000000000.

000 0000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Novo Networks Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Johannesburg, South Africa 0000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Novo Networks Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 17-Mar-2010 00000 0000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 27-Jan-2010 00000 0000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000 (00000 21-Aug-2009 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 20-Dec-2002 000000000 00.00 Food Products 0000000 0
CustomerAsset India 05-Jul-2001 Early Stage VC 000 Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Novo Networks Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 17-Mar-2010 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
00000000 27-Jan-2010 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000000 (00000 000 21-Aug-2009 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
0000000 000000 & 0 20-Dec-2002 000000000 00000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
CustomerAsset India 05-Jul-2001 Early Stage VC 000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »