CBTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CBTS General Information

Description

Provider of voice, data, video and unified communication networks intended to meet complete communication life-cycle needs of commercial clients in Michigan. The company's voice, data, video and unified communication network services include foundations for data centers, structured cabling, IP infrastructure, wireless and cable networks, voice telephony, network security and other related communication services, enabling businesses to get a comprehensive array of solutions that satisfy their communication and network security needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.suntel.com
Formerly Known As
SunTel Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Cincinnati Bell Technology Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1095 Crooks Road
  • Suite 100
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBTS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of voice, data, video and unified communication networks intended to meet complete communication life-cycle nee
Other Communications and Networking
Troy, MI
1,500 As of 2018
000000&0

00000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Auburn, WA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00

00000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CBTS Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zones Corporate Backed or Acquired Auburn, WA 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
00000000000-0 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Plano, TX 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Philadelphia, PA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

CBTS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial