Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Awarex

Awarex?uq=AFYHfsyn
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.08M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of mobile data infrastructure services designed to eliminate the need to replicate services for delivery channels. The company's mobile data infrastructure services provides an integrated development environment for creating Web, wireless, iTV and voice services, enabling service providers to deliver mobile-first self-care in record time.

Website
Formerly Known As
MobileAware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Communication Software
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 87 Summer Street
  • 5th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awarex’s full profile, request a free trial.

Awarex Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 19-Jul-2009 $4.08M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2008 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 26-Jan-2007 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2003 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 25-Jun-2002 $6.68M $11.7M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 18-May-2000 $5M $5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Awarex Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 02-May-2006 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Awarex Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kreos Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bank of America Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nauta Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allegra Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allied Irish Banks Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Awarex Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Muldoon Chief Financial Officer
Jesse Brouhard Chief Technology Officer
Rotan Hanrahan Ph.D Director, Architecture and Infrastructure
Armin Gebauer Head, Business Development
Satish Gopalakrishnan Head, Engineering

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »