System One Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 17

System One Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of professional staffing services in the U.S. The company provides staffing and technical outsourcing services to clients in the energy, engineering healthcare and scientific sectors. It also offers a technology platform that provides vendor management system functionality needed to standardize workflows for key hiring processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPEC Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 210 Sixth Avenue
  • Suite 3100
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

System One Holdings Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

System One Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore System One Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

System One Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of professional staffing services in the U.S. The company provides staffing and technical outsourcing services
Human Capital Services
Pittsburgh, PA
10,000 As of 2022
0000
000000000 0000

000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 0000000 00000000
Old Greenwich, CT
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
00000 0000000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

System One Holdings Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hudson Global Formerly PE-Backed Old Greenwich, CT 0000 000000000000
00000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bengaluru, India 000000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000000000 Corporation Detroit, MI 000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Tacoma, WA 0000 0000 00000000 0000
000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

System One Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Gregory Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Greg Lignelli President & Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Moran Chief Financial Officer
Susan Tencza Chief Human Resources Officer
Lisa Biondi Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

System One Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 System One Holdings Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view System One Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

System One Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

System One Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore System One Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

System One Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Jan-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000 0000000 0 08-Jul-2019 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
0000 19-Sep-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
00000000000 0 09-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
juvo telecom 02-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

System One Holdings Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TPGS Other Commercial Services Reston, VA 2012
0000000000 Human Capital Services Falls Church, VA 0000
0000 00 00000000 Other Commercial Services Rockville, MD 0000
000 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Herndon, VA 0000
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »