Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Esoteric Laboratories

American Esoteric Laboratories?uq=AFYHfsyn
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$180M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of esoteric and clinical laboratory services. The company offers forensic toxicology, microbiology, phlebotomy, cytology, anatomic pathology, managed care network and professional consultation services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Memphis Pathology Laboratory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1701 Century Center Cove
  • Memphis, TN 38134
  • United States

+1 (901) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Esoteric Laboratories’s full profile, request a free trial.

American Esoteric Laboratories Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Dec-2006 $180M 0000 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 06-Apr-2004 0000 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

American Esoteric Laboratories Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 0000 0000 00 0000 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

American Esoteric Laboratories Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ABS Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0