Shick Esteve Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Shick Esteve General Information

Description

Provider of ingredient automation systems. The company develops engineering solutions for bulk dry ingredient storage, liquid handling and minor automation, enabling the food industry to boost efficiency and safety, such as pneumatic conveying and industrial dust collection systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shick Solutions, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4346 Clary Boulevard
  • Kansas City, MO 64130
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shick Esteve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shick Esteve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shick Esteve Patents

Shick Esteve Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180057281-A1 Flow control apparatus for carrier fluid Granted 29-Aug-2016 000000000
US-10399797-B2 Flow control apparatus for carrier fluid Active 29-Aug-2016 000000000 0
US-20060054639-A1 Improvements in the device and method for discharging dry materials from storage vessels Granted 14-Sep-2004 000000000 0
US-7431180-B2 Device and method for discharging dry materials from storage vessels Expired - Fee Related 14-Sep-2004 000000000 0
US-20050139563-A1 device and method for lifting objects in a limited headroom area Abandoned 28-Oct-2003 B66C1/226 0
To view Shick Esteve’s complete patent history, request access »

Shick Esteve Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blake Day Chief Executive Officer & President
Tim Cook President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Shick Esteve’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shick Esteve Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shick Esteve Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 00000000 04-May-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 0000
To view Shick Esteve’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Shick Esteve Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0.0. 00000000 0000 Other Commercial Products Thomasville, GA 0000
To view Shick Esteve’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »