Perspecta (Healthcare) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Perspecta (Healthcare) General Information

Description

Developer of data management software intended for the healthcare sector. The company offers tools to automate the maintenance of provider network data across patients' health plans, workers' compensation and government health programs through software equipped with functions including directory management, data cleansing and referral management, enabling clients to have better data governance and correct information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viiad Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 1170 Wheeler Way
  • Suite 200
  • Langhorne, PA 19047
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perspecta (Healthcare) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perspecta (Healthcare)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perspecta (Healthcare) Patents

Perspecta (Healthcare) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080077441-A1 Management of healthcare information in a quilted helthcare network Abandoned 22-Sep-2006 000000000 00
US-20070276698-A1 Electronic healthcare information management for on-demand healthcare Abandoned 23-May-2006 000000000 00
US-20090164243-A1 Electronic healthcare identification generation and reconciliation Abandoned 30-Sep-2005 000000000 00
CA-2549619-A1 Electronic healthcare identification and reconciliation Abandoned 30-Sep-2005 000000000
US-20070078689-A1 Electronic healthcare identification generation and management Abandoned 30-Sep-2005 G06Q10/00 00
To view Perspecta (Healthcare)’s complete patent history, request access »

Perspecta (Healthcare) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Zebrowski Chief Financial Officer
April Stiles Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Freed Chief Technology Officer
Joseph Kennedy Chief Revenue Officer
Howard Koenig Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perspecta (Healthcare) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Perspecta (Healthcare) Vice Chairman of Scientific Advisory Board 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Perspecta (Healthcare) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perspecta (Healthcare) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perspecta (Healthcare)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial