Elixir Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elixir Securities General Information

Description

Provider of financial services intended for the growth of capital markets. The company offers a range of financial advisory services including research reports, wealth management and analysis of publicly listed companies, enabling clients to grow wealth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indosuez W.I. Carr Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Asset Management
Parent Company
Elixir Capital Partners
Primary Office
  • Dawood Centre, 8th Floor
  • Moulvi Tamizuddin Khan Road
  • Karachi, 75530
  • Pakistan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elixir Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elixir Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elixir Securities Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fawaz Valiaani Chief Executive Office, Board Member & Sponsor
Usman Saeed Vice President- Corporate Finance & Advisory and Senior Vice President
To view Elixir Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elixir Securities Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Elixir Securities Chief Executive Office, Board Member & Sponsor 000 0000
To view Elixir Securities’s complete board members history, request access »

Elixir Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elixir Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial