Harvey Gulf International Marine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 392
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 4

Harvey Gulf International Marine General Information

Description

Provider of marine transportation services designed to transport all kinds of loads. The company specializes in offshore supply and multi-purpose support vessels for deepwater operations, tug and barge transportation services for cargo movements, platform rig installations and ocean towing services, offering environmentally friendly and quick services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harvey Canal Towing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • 701 Poydras Street
  • Suite 3700
  • New Orleans, LA 70139
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Harvey Gulf International Marine Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvey Gulf International Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvey Gulf International Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvey Gulf International Marine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marine transportation services designed to transport all kinds of loads. The company specializes in offshore
Marine
New Orleans, LA
392 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 -

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000
Perth, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000 00

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000
Bergen, Norway
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 00 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Harvey Gulf International Marine Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bhagwan Marine Formerly PE-Backed Perth, Australia 000 00000000000
00000 0000 00000 Private Debt Financed Bergen, Norway 000 0000 000000000 00 0000
0.00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0000 00000000000
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed Panama City, FL 000 000000000 -
000000000 Corporation Houston, TX 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Harvey Gulf International Marine Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shane Guidry Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Robert Gwinn III President
Jeffrey Henderson Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harvey Gulf International Marine Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Harvey Gulf International Marine Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Harvey Gulf International Marine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvey Gulf International Marine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvey Gulf International Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvey Gulf International Marine Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 25-Jun-2015 0000000000 Marine 00000 000
00000 0000000 12-Sep-2013 0000000000 00000 Marine 00000 000
0000 00000000 03-May-2013 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Bee Mar (9 offshore supply vessels) 27-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Harvey Gulf International Marine’s complete investments history, request access »