Rowe International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rowe International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of commercial and home jukeboxes and bill changers. The company offers digital Internet access boxes, CD boxes, and digital upgrade kits. It markets its products through a network of distributors. It serves the vending, car-wash, and laundry industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automatic Musical Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1500 Union Avenue Southeast
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49507
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rowe International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rowe International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rowe International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Margold Senior Vice President of Sales
Ted Cohen Vice President
To view Rowe International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rowe International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial