Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ImageWorks

ImageWorks?uq=UG6efJS6
1978 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
IWKS STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.96 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Designer and manufacturer of equipment for generating and capturing medical and dental diagnostic images. The company enables medical, dental, veterinary and industrial markets to avail medical imaging technologies at a competitive cost.

Formerly Known As
AFP Imaging
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 8 Westchester Plaza
  • Suite 112
  • Elmsford, NY 10523
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImageWorks’s full profile, request a free trial.

ImageWorks Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.96 - $0.97 $0.96

ImageWorks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2009
FY 2008
30-Jun-2008
FY 2007
30-Jun-2007
FY 2006
30-Jun-2006
Enterprise Value 7,741 11,972 25,731 28,337
Revenue 28,408 34,280 28,720 24,998
EBITDA (13,685) (7,136) (3,924) 1,227
Net Income (14,269) (11,049) (4,673) 1,005
Total Assets 14,024 21,401 27,171 14,341
Total Debt 8,667 8,601 6,359
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ImageWorks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ImageWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ImageWorks Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 24-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Monitoring Equipment 00000 000000
Visiplex Instruments 18-Jul-1995 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ImageWorks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00000 24-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

ImageWorks Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Vibbert Chief Executive Officer
David Vozick Co-Founder
Robert Capalbo Senior Vice President
R. Scott Jones Chairman

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

ImageWorks Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0. 00000 00000 ImageWorks Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »