Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Catalina Graphic Films

Catalina Graphic Films
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacture and distributor of pressure sensitive plastic sheets and films. The company makes pressure sensitive materials like wall graphics, mounting films, polyester, vinyl and others for the digital, offset, screen, industrial and specialty markets.

Formerly Known As
Catalina Plastic Suppliers, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 27001 Agoura Road
  • Suite 100
  • Calabasas Hills, CA 91301
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Catalina Graphic Films Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Catalina Graphic Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Catalina Graphic Films Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Dworman Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »