P10 Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PIOE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $6.20
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

P10 Holdings General Information

Description

P10 Holdings Inc is an asset management company. Its purpose is to create long-term value for the shareholders by providing returns to its limited partners through private equity funds-of-funds, secondary funds, and co-investment funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P10 Industries, Active Power
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 8214 Westchester Drive
  • Suite 950
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P10 Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.20 $6.33 $1.25 - $6.99 $553M 152K

P10 Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 242,661 218,085 68,358 1,673
Revenue 41,822 33,058 4,310 0
EBITDA 29,310 17,824 1,447 (1,445)
Net Income 14,301 5,988 1,114 (15,866)
Total Assets 190,288 183,916 106,155 1,852
Total Debt 151,635 149,229 85,742 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

P10 Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P10 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P10 Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Alpert Chairman of Board of Directors and Co-CEO
Clark Webb Co-Chief Executive Officer, Director & Board Member
Mark Ascolese President and Chief Executive Officer
James Powers Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

P10 Holdings Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Clark Webb P10 Holdings Co-Chief Executive Officer, Director & Board Member 000 0000
Daryl Dulaney P10 Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Ascolese P10 Holdings President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Robert Alpert P10 Holdings Chairman of Board of Directors and Co-CEO 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

P10 Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

P10 Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P10 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P10 Holdings Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 15-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Private Equity 00000 0000
0000000000 0000000 25-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Asset Management 00000 0000
0000 000000 000000 01-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Private Equity 000000 000000
RCP Advisors 05-Oct-2017 Merger/Acquisition Private Equity 0000 00000000
To view P10 Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

P10 Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TrueBridge Capital Partners Asset Manager Chapel Hill, NC 2007
000 00000000 Investor Chicago, IL 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Asset Manager Bronxville, NY 0000
0000 000000 000000 PE/Buyout Winston-Salem, NC 0000
To view P10 Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »