Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EweMove Sales and Lettings

EweMove Sales and Lettings?uq=U5Zpp9ZJ
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a real estate agency. The company combines the recruitment of local property experts with a centralized technology platform while retaining the traditional features of a full estate agency service.

Website
Formerly Known As
NPG Lettings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Martin & Co
Primary Office
  • Cavendish House
  • Littlewood Drive
  • Cleckheaton BD19 4TE
  • England

EweMove Sales and Lettings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EweMove Sales and Lettings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EweMove Sales and Lettings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 (00 15-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
MPP Lettings and Management 08-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

EweMove Sales and Lettings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 (00 Other Commercial Services Dronfield, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

EweMove Sales and Lettings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Glenn Ackroyd Co-Founder and Managing Director
David Laycock Co-Founder & Managing Director
Nick Neill Managing Director
Sarah Makin Director, Marketing
Bob Brown Owner

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »