Smart City Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 397

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 5

Smart City Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of event telecommunications and technology services intended to serve convention centers, businesses, hospitality venues, multiple dwelling units and residential homes. The company offers wired and wireless internet services, phone services and digital signage solutions and also designs, installs and maintains data, voice, electrical and utility platforms as well as voice, video and data network engineering, security and monitoring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centel Facilities Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 5795 West Badura Avenue
  • Suite 110
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart City Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart City Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart City Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Rubin President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Haley President
Karen Linder Co-Chief Financial Officer & Executive
Jaclyn Miller Co-Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Pallack Chief Digital Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Smart City Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Smart City Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view Smart City Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Smart City Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smart City Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart City Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart City Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AppBurst 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
Convention Communication Provisioners 11-Oct-2007 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 00
Priority Networks 21-Aug-2006 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
Volaris Online 23-Dec-2002 0000000000 00000 Internet Service Providers 000000 00
Vista-United Telecommunications 01-Mar-2001 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
To view Smart City Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Smart City Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AppBurst Business/Productivity Software Boynton Beach, FL 0000
To view Smart City Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Smart City Holdings FAQs

  • When was Smart City Holdings founded?

    Smart City Holdings was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the CEO of Smart City Holdings?

    Martin Rubin is the CEO of Smart City Holdings.

  • Where is Smart City Holdings headquartered?

    Smart City Holdings is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of Smart City Holdings?

    Smart City Holdings has 397 total employees.

  • What industry is Smart City Holdings in?

    Smart City Holdings’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Smart City Holdings a private or public company?

    Smart City Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Smart City Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Smart City Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Smart City Holdings’s investors?

    Court Square Capital Management and HarbourVest Partners have invested in Smart City Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »