Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alidac Pharmaceuticals

Alidac Pharmaceuticals?uq=PEM9b6PF
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of pharmaceutical drugs and therapies. The company engages in developing, manufacturing and marketing novel drug delivery system for anti-cancer agents. It also offers contract manufacturing facilities for oncology injectables.

Formerly Known As
Zydus BSV Pharma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Plot No. 1A, Pharmez, Sarkhej - Bavla
  • N.H. No. 8A
  • Matoda, 382213
  • India

+91 02717 000 000

Alidac Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alidac Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alidac Pharmaceuticals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alidac Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alidac Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rashmin Shah Chief Executive Officer
Vikas Gandhi Manager
Parag Chhaya Senior Manager, Human Resources