Title Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 262
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Title Alliance General Information

Description

Provider of title insurance services. The company's title insurance services include creation and management of successful, RESPA-compliant title insurance joint-ventured offices, enabling enterprises to grow their business by maximizing profits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Title Abstract Company of Pennsylvania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2 Veterans Square
  • 2nd Floor
  • Media, PA 19063
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Title Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Title Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Title Alliance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Campbell Chief Executive Officer
Lillian ReDavid Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Bill Cotter Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Title Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Title Alliance Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 00 27-Aug-2018 00000 0000000 Insurance Brokers
Newman Title Agency 29-Jul-2009 Merger/Acquisition Insurance Brokers 0000000 0000000
To view Title Alliance’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Title Alliance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Newman Title Agency Insurance Brokers Strongsville, OH 2004
00000 00000000 00 Insurance Brokers Media, PA 0000
To view Title Alliance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »