Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grupo RPH

Grupo RPH?uq=UG6efJS6
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.81M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of health care services designed to provide affordable cutting edge technology. The company's health care services include pharmaceuticals injectable medication, medical imaging and nuclear medicine, enabling doctors, clinics and hospitals to get access to reliable treatment and diagnosis resulting in a better quality of life.

Formerly Known As
Radiopharmacus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • Av. Ipiranga, 6681 - TECNOPUC Prédio 99
  • Sala 902 - Partenon
  • Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul 90619-900
  • Brazil

+55 (51) 0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo RPH’s full profile, request a free trial.

Grupo RPH Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 14-Nov-2011 $1.81M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Grupo RPH Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Inseed Investimentos Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cietec Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Grupo RPH Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rafael Madke Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Giovane Zanardo Chief Financial Officer