Drumroll Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Drumroll Health General Information

Description

Operator of a no-code insight analytics engine designed to remove technical barriers and make state-of-the-art insight analytics fast and accessible to all. The company's platform combines crowdsourcing and digital health technology to advance drug candidates through clinical trials with patient convenience, data relevance, efficiency and affordability, enabling clinical trial sponsors to achieve better results at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.drumroll.ai
Formerly Known As
Transparency Life Sciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1800 W Royal Hunte Drive
  • Cedar City, UT
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drumroll Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 15-Feb-2018 $5M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 08-Sep-2014 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 17-Jul-2011 Completed Startup
To view Drumroll Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Drumroll Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Drumroll Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Drumroll Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a no-code insight analytics engine designed to remove technical barriers and make state-of-the-art insight a
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Cedar City, UT
2 As of 2022
000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Provo, UT
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000 00.000

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Drumroll Health Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Qualtrics Formerly VC-backed Provo, UT 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
To view Drumroll Health’s complete competitors history, request access »

Drumroll Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pablo Graiver Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Becker Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drumroll Health Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Harry Glorikian Scientia Ventures Board Member 000 0000
John Dessouki Scientia Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Pablo Graiver Drumroll Health Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Warburg Ph.D Scientia Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Drumroll Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drumroll Health Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scientia Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Institutes of Health Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Drumroll Health’s complete investors history, request access »