Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center General Information

Description

Provider of mood and anxiety disorder treatment services in Chicago, Illinois, Austin and Texas. The company specializes in treatment for adolescents and adults dealing with eating disorders including anorexia, bulimia and binge eating, as well as mood and anxiety disorders providing female and male adults, adolescents and children the specialized clinical treatment, behavioral health teaching, training, research and advocacy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Insight Behavioral Health Center, Insight Behavioral Health Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 333 North Michigan Avenue
  • Suite 1900
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan McClanahan Ph.D Founder & President
David Diekmann Chief Financial Officer
Angie Crawford Chief Operating Officer & Chief Nursing Officer
Lydia Rudy Chief Compliance Officer
Karen Hjerleid Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00 Self Founding Chairman 000 0000
To view Pathlight Mood & Anxiety Center’s complete board members history, request access »